Old Fitzgerald

Old Fitzgerald 10 Year Bottled In Bond Bourbon Spring 2026 750mL

$349.99 $399.99

Old Fitzgerald 10 Year Bottled-In-Bond Bourbon Spring 2026 is a highly anticipated release from Heaven Hill’s celebrated Old Fitzgerald Bottled-in-Bond Decanter Series. Aged for 10 years and presented in the signature ornate decanter, this wheated Kentucky straight bourbon showcases the rich, mature character that has made Old Fitzgerald releases favorites among bourbon enthusiasts and collectors. Available now at Whiskey Caviar, the Spring 2026 edition is an impressive addition to any premium bourbon collection.


Tasting Notes

Color: Deep amber with rich copper highlights.

Nose: Caramel, vanilla, toasted oak, baking spices, dried fruit, and hints of sweet wheat.

Palate: Rich and balanced with layers of caramel, vanilla, honey, toasted oak, warm spice, and mature barrel character complemented by the softness of a wheated bourbon mash bill.

Finish: Long and warming with lingering notes of sweet oak, vanilla, caramel, and baking spice.


Vital Stats

Type: Kentucky Straight Bourbon Whiskey
Series: Old Fitzgerald Bottled-in-Bond Decanter Series
Release: Spring 2026
Age: 10 Years
Classification: Bottled-in-Bond
Proof: 100 Proof (50% ABV)
Mash Bill: 68% Corn, 20% Wheat, 12% Malted Barley
Distillery: Heaven Hill Distillery
Bottle Size: 750mL


Ideal For

Old Fitzgerald 10 Year Bottled-In-Bond Bourbon Spring 2026 is an excellent choice for collectors, special occasions, luxury whiskey gifting, or enjoying as a premium sipping bourbon. Its 10-year age statement, 100-proof Bottled-in-Bond designation, wheated mash bill, and distinctive decanter make it particularly appealing to Old Fitzgerald and Heaven Hill enthusiasts.

For the best experience, enjoy it neat in a Glencairn, allowing the glass to concentrate the bourbon’s mature oak, caramel, vanilla, and spice aromas.


FAQ

Q: How old is Old Fitzgerald Spring 2026?
A: The Spring 2026 edition carries a 10-year age statement.

Q: What proof is Old Fitzgerald 10 Year Bottled-In-Bond?
A: As a Bottled-in-Bond bourbon, it is bottled at exactly 100 proof, or 50% ABV.

Q: Is Old Fitzgerald Spring 2026 a collectible bourbon?
A: Yes. Old Fitzgerald’s seasonal Bottled-in-Bond Decanter Series is highly sought after by bourbon enthusiasts, with each release featuring a specific age statement and the series’ distinctive collectible decanter.

Old Fitzgerald 10 Year Bottled In Bond Bourbon Spring 2026 750mL
Old Fitzgerald 10 Year Bottled In Bond Bourbon Spring 2026 750mL

Old Fitzgerald 10 Year Bottled In Bond Bourbon Spring 2026 750mL

Liquid error (sections/pagefly-product-section line 56): Could not find asset snippets/price.liquid
Translation missing: en.products.product.shipping_policy_html

Old Fitzgerald 10 Year Bottled-In-Bond Bourbon Spring 2026 is a highly anticipated release from Heaven Hill’s celebrated Old Fitzgerald Bottled-in-Bond Decanter Series. Aged for 10 years and presented in the signature ornate decanter, this wheated Kentucky straight bourbon showcases the rich, mature character that has made Old Fitzgerald releases favorites among bourbon enthusiasts and collectors. Available now at Whiskey Caviar, the Spring 2026 edition is an impressive addition to any premium bourbon collection.


Tasting Notes

Color: Deep amber with rich copper highlights.

Nose: Caramel, vanilla, toasted oak, baking spices, dried fruit, and hints of sweet wheat.

Palate: Rich and balanced with layers of caramel, vanilla, honey, toasted oak, warm spice, and mature barrel character complemented by the softness of a wheated bourbon mash bill.

Finish: Long and warming with lingering notes of sweet oak, vanilla, caramel, and baking spice.


Vital Stats

Type: Kentucky Straight Bourbon Whiskey
Series: Old Fitzgerald Bottled-in-Bond Decanter Series
Release: Spring 2026
Age: 10 Years
Classification: Bottled-in-Bond
Proof: 100 Proof (50% ABV)
Mash Bill: 68% Corn, 20% Wheat, 12% Malted Barley
Distillery: Heaven Hill Distillery
Bottle Size: 750mL


Ideal For

Old Fitzgerald 10 Year Bottled-In-Bond Bourbon Spring 2026 is an excellent choice for collectors, special occasions, luxury whiskey gifting, or enjoying as a premium sipping bourbon. Its 10-year age statement, 100-proof Bottled-in-Bond designation, wheated mash bill, and distinctive decanter make it particularly appealing to Old Fitzgerald and Heaven Hill enthusiasts.

For the best experience, enjoy it neat in a Glencairn, allowing the glass to concentrate the bourbon’s mature oak, caramel, vanilla, and spice aromas.


FAQ

Q: How old is Old Fitzgerald Spring 2026?
A: The Spring 2026 edition carries a 10-year age statement.

Q: What proof is Old Fitzgerald 10 Year Bottled-In-Bond?
A: As a Bottled-in-Bond bourbon, it is bottled at exactly 100 proof, or 50% ABV.

Q: Is Old Fitzgerald Spring 2026 a collectible bourbon?
A: Yes. Old Fitzgerald’s seasonal Bottled-in-Bond Decanter Series is highly sought after by bourbon enthusiasts, with each release featuring a specific age statement and the series’ distinctive collectible decanter.

SKU: skyhgtfdfghjkuytrerdfg

GTIN:

Categories: All Items, All Whiskey, American Whiskey, Best Selling Products, Bourbon, Engraving, Newest Products, Old Fitzgerald, Spirits,

Tags: American Whiskey, Bourbon, Engraving, Old Fitz, Spirits,

Additional Information

Weight: 5.0 lb

You may also like

Recently viewed

WC Transparent.png__PID:20f14cef-556a-4dd8-944f-391703378993